Editing Vacuum
From Medapedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | '''Vacuum''' ({{r|バキューム|Bakyuumu}}) is an attack only found in [[Medarot Navi]]. It's similar to [[Shock]] in that it can affect the position of the target. | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
Vacuum is a [[ranged attack]] that involves firing an energy ball that implodes upon impact. If it hits, it has a chance of pulling the target 1 grid square toward the user. This can put the enemy in range of other attacks, and can be especially useful if the opponent is using support traps like [[First Aid]] or [[Force Plant]]. | |||
Vacuum | All the parts that use Vacuum use the [[Shoot]] or [[Snipe]] skills, and have the [[Speed (attribute)|Speed]] attribute. | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" width=540 style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" width= | ! colspan=10 style="background:#BBEEBB;" | Medarots with Vacuum in Medarot Navi | ||
|- | |||
! colspan= | |||
|- style="font-size:11px;" | |- style="font-size:11px;" | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Medarot | ! Medarot | ||
! Parts | ! Parts | ||
! Skill | ! Skill | ||
! Range | ! Range | ||
! HP | ! HP | ||
! Power | |||
! Success | ! Success | ||
! Uses/AP | ! Uses/AP | ||
! - | ! - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 004 | |004 | ||
| [[Sagittarius]] | |[[Sagittarius]] | ||
| Head | |Head | ||
|Shoot | |||
| Shoot | |2-3 | ||
| 2-3 | |35 | ||
| 35 | |33 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
| | |4 use | ||
| 4 use | |{{gen|M}} | ||
| {{gen| | |- | ||
|013 | |||
|[[Longleg]] (MC) | |||
|Drive A | |||
|Shoot | |||
|2-4 | |||
|N/A | |||
|83 | |||
|21 | |||
|1 use | |||
|{{gen|F}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 038 | |rowspan=2| 038 | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Aries]] | |rowspan=2| [[Aries]] | ||
| Right | |Right | ||
|Shoot | |||
| Shoot | |3-4 | ||
| 3-4 | |50 | ||
| 50 | |15 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |14 AP | ||
| 14 AP | |rowspan=2| {{gen|M}} | ||
| | |||
| {{gen|M}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Left | ||
| | |Snipe | ||
| | |3-4 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |23 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|20 AP | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |052 | ||
| | |[[Medakeeper]] | ||
| | |Head | ||
| 4 | |Shoot | ||
| | |3-4 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| {{gen|M}} | |5 use | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |084 | ||
| [[ | |[[Ophinichus]] (MC) | ||
| | |Drive C | ||
| | |Snipe | ||
|3-4 | |||
| 4 | |N/A | ||
| | |72 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |5 AP | ||
| | |{{gen|F}} | ||
| {{gen| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|086 | ||
| [[ | |rowspan=2|[[Black Tapir]] | ||
| | |Right | ||
|Shoot | |||
| Shoot | |4-5 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |11 AP | ||
| | |rowspan=2| {{gen|M}} | ||
| {{gen|M}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Left | |||
|Snipe | |||
|4-5 | |||
|30 | |||
|25 | |||
|13 | |||
|15 AP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |096 | ||
| [[ | |[[Discratch]] | ||
| | |Head | ||
|Shoot | |||
| Shoot | |4-5 | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 use | ||
| | |{{gen|M}} | ||
| {{gen| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|109 | ||
| [[ | |rowspan=2|[[All Head]] (MC) | ||
| Drive | |Drive B | ||
| | |Shoot | ||
|2-3 | |||
| 3 | |N/A | ||
| N/A | |24 | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |8 AP | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{gen|M}} | ||
| {{gen| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Drive C | |||
|Snipe | |||
| Drive | |3-4 | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |36 | ||
|4 | |||
| N/A | |8 AP | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8 AP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |131 | ||
| | |[[Masked Kabuto]] | ||
| | |Head | ||
| 3- | |Shoot | ||
| | |3-5 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| {{gen|M}} | |3 use | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |