Editing Medarots in Medarot 8
From Medapedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prev-next | {{prev-next | ||
| prev = Medarots in Medarot Dual | prevname = Medarot Dual | | prev = Medarots in Medarot Dual | prevname = Medarot Dual | ||
| title = {{b|Lists of Medarots|Medarot Lists}} }} | | title = {{b|Lists of Medarots|Medarot Lists}} }} | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
{{game list links|Medarot 8|Medaforces|Medalias|Leg abilities | {{game list links|Medarot 8|Medaforces|Medalias|Leg abilities}} | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
Line 127: | Line 126: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | BAT01 | | bgcolor=DDDDDD | BAT01 | ||
|[[ | |[[Goufbaret]] | ||
|ゴーフバレット | |ゴーフバレット | ||
|Noctobat | |Noctobat | ||
Line 1,215: | Line 1,214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | | bgcolor=DDDDDD | MID00 | ||
|[[Brightness]] | |[[Brightness]] | ||
|ブライトネス | |ブライトネス | ||
Line 1,242: | Line 1,241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|136 | |136 | ||
| | |MDL00 | ||
|[[Horny Devil]] | |[[Horny Devil]] | ||
|ホーニーデビル | |ホーニーデビル | ||
Line 1,333: | Line 1,332: | ||
|146 | |146 | ||
|NIT03 | |NIT03 | ||
|[[Armor | |[[Armor Chario]] | ||
|アーマーチャリオ | |アーマーチャリオ | ||
|{{-----}} | |{{-----}} | ||
Line 1,405: | Line 1,404: | ||
|154 | |154 | ||
|POB00 | |POB00 | ||
|[[ | |[[Urs Blanc]] | ||
|ウルスブラン | |ウルスブラン | ||
|{{-----}} | |{{-----}} | ||
Line 1,611: | Line 1,610: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|177 | |177 | ||
| | |SLN00 | ||
|[[Seekamar]] | |[[Seekamar]] | ||
|スィーカマー | |スィーカマー | ||
Line 1,937: | Line 1,936: | ||
== DLC Medarot List == | == DLC Medarot List == | ||
'''First DLC Medarots:''' | |||
Released on August 28, 2014 for free and 43 blocks of memory. | |||
{|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | {|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | ||
Line 1,953: | Line 1,951: | ||
! Gender | ! Gender | ||
! First appearance | ! First appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |KBT03 | ||
|[[ | |[[Kantaros]] | ||
| | |カンタロス | ||
| | |Kantaroth | ||
| | |Rhino beetle | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |KWG03 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mach Massive]] | ||
| | |マッハマッシヴ | ||
|{{-----}} | |{{-----}} | ||
| | |Stag beetle | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot Navi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |RAY00 | ||
|[[ | |[[Rollstar]] | ||
| | |ロールスター | ||
| | |Stingray | ||
| | |Crayfish | ||
|{{gen| | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot 1 | |Medarot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | |||
|[[ | '''Second DLC Medarots:''' | ||
| | |||
| | Released on September 4, 2014 for 300 yen and 108 blocks of memory. | ||
| | |||
|{{gen| | {|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | ||
|Medarot | |-style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | ||
! # | |||
|- | ! Model | ||
| | ! Name | ||
| | ! Japanese name | ||
|[[ | ! English name | ||
| | ! Motif | ||
! Gender | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |KBT06-C | |||
|[[Arcbeetle-Dash]] | |||
|アペンディクス | |||
|Arcbeetle-Dash | |||
|Hercules beetle | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot 4 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|KWG04 | |||
|[[Titanbeetle]] | |||
|ティタンビートル | |||
|{{-----}} | |{{-----}} | ||
| | |Giant stag beetle | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |ANG-0 | ||
|[[ | |[[Heal Angel]] | ||
| | |ヒールエンジェル | ||
|{{-----}} | |{{-----}} | ||
| | |Angel | ||
|{{gen|F}} | |{{gen|F}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |AGO00 | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |AGO00 | ||
|[[Nio-Kaiko]] | |[[Nio-Kaiko]] | ||
Line 2,033: | Line 2,031: | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot Dual | |Medarot Dual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | |||
|[[ | '''Third DLC Medarots:''' | ||
| | |||
| | Released on September 11, 2014 for 300 yen and 324 blocks of memory. | ||
| | |||
{|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | |||
! # | |||
! Model | |||
! Name | |||
! Japanese name | |||
! English name | |||
! Motif | |||
! Gender | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |STG00 | |||
|[[Smilodonad]] | |||
|スミロドナッド | |||
|Sumilidon | |||
|Sabertooth tiger | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |KLN00 | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |KLN00 | ||
|[[Warbonnet]] | |[[Warbonnet]] | ||
Line 2,083: | Line 2,066: | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot 2 | |Medarot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |DOG00 | ||
|[[ | |[[Cyandog]] | ||
| | |シアンドッグ | ||
| | |Cyandog | ||
| | |Dog | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |UGO00 | |||
|[[Nio-Heiko]] | |||
|ニオーヘイコー | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|{{-----}} | |{{-----}} | ||
| | |Closed-mouth Nio | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot Dual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
'''Fourth DLC Medarots:''' | |||
| | Released on October 2, 2014 for 300 yen and 116 blocks of memory. | ||
{|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | |||
! # | |||
! Model | |||
! Name | |||
! Japanese name | |||
! English name | |||
! Motif | |||
! Gender | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |KBT08-C | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |KBT08-C | ||
|[[Granbeetle]] | |[[Granbeetle]] | ||
Line 2,153: | Line 2,110: | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot Navi | |Medarot Navi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |GLF00 | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |GLF00 | ||
|[[Windclap]] | |[[Windclap]] | ||
Line 2,163: | Line 2,119: | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot Navi | |Medarot Navi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |PEN02 | ||
|[[ | |[[Teppen]] | ||
| | |テッペン | ||
|{{-----}} | |{{-----}} | ||
| | |Emperor penguin | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot Dual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD | | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |SLR00 | ||
|[[ | |[[Sailormate]] | ||
| | |セーラーメイツ | ||
|{{-----}} | |{{-----}} | ||
| | |Sailor-fuku | ||
|{{gen|F}} | |{{gen|F}} | ||
|Medarot | |Medarot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
|[[ | '''Fifth DLC Medarots:''' | ||
| | |||
|{{-----}} | Released on October 9, 2014 for 300 yen and 201 blocks of memory. | ||
| | |||
|{{gen|M}} | {|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | ||
|Medarot | |-style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | ||
| | ! # | ||
|- | ! Model | ||
| | ! Name | ||
|KWGXX | ! Japanese name | ||
|[[Maquette]] | ! English name | ||
|マケット | ! Motif | ||
|{{-----}} | ! Gender | ||
|Stag beetle | ! First appearance | ||
|{{gen|M}} | |- | ||
|Medarot 8 | |1 | ||
| | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |KWG08-C | ||
|- | |[[Sonic Stag]] | ||
| | |ソニックスタッグ | ||
|JGS00-C | |{{-----}} | ||
|[[Haikara-Mate]] | |Stag beetle | ||
|ハイカラメイツ | |{{gen|M}} | ||
|{{-----}} | |Medarot Navi | ||
|Schoolgirl | |- | ||
|{{gen|F}} | |2 | ||
|Medarot 8 | | bgcolor=DDDDDD |GWF00 | ||
| | |[[Ashton]] | ||
|- | |アシュトン | ||
| | |{{-----}} | ||
|Grey wolf | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot Navi | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |PEN02 | |||
|[[Hoppin]] | |||
|ホッピン | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Rockhopper penguin | |||
|{{gen|F}} | |||
|Medarot Dual | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |TOT00 | |||
|[[Yellowturtle]] | |||
|イエロータートル | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Tortoise | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Sixth DLC Medarots:''' | |||
Released on October 16, 2014 for 300 yen and 170 blocks of memory. | |||
{|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | |||
! # | |||
! Model | |||
! Name | |||
! Japanese name | |||
! English name | |||
! Motif | |||
! Gender | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|KWGXX | |||
|[[Maquette]] | |||
|マケット | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Stag beetle | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot 8 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |NAV00-C | |||
|[[Navi Commu]] | |||
|ナビ・コミュン | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Navigator | |||
|{{gen|F}} | |||
|Medarot Navi | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |RJN00 | |||
|[[Tawaraya Left]] | |||
|タワラヤレフト | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Raijin | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot Dual | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |FJN00 | |||
|[[Right Soutatsu]] | |||
|ライトソウタツ | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Fuujin | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot Dual | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Seventh DLC Medarots:''' | |||
Released on October 23, 2014 for 300 yen and 307 blocks of memory. | |||
{|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | |||
! # | |||
! Model | |||
! Name | |||
! Japanese name | |||
! English name | |||
! Motif | |||
! Gender | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |KBT0C | |||
|[[Chrotojil]] | |||
|クロトジル | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Rhino beetle | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot 5 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |KWG0C | |||
|[[Shinzan]] | |||
|シンザン | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Stag beetle | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot 5 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| bgcolor=DDDDDD |CAT00 | |||
|[[Magentacat]] | |||
|マゼンタキャット | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Cat | |||
|{{gen|F}} | |||
|Medarot 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Ori-Meda contest Medarots:''' | |||
Released on November 13, 2014 for free and 93 blocks of memory. | |||
{|cellspacing="1" width=800 border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin-right:10px; text-align:center;" | |||
|-style="background: #ccf; font-size:smaller;" | |||
! # | |||
! Model | |||
! Name | |||
! Japanese name | |||
! English name | |||
! Motif | |||
! Gender | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|JGS00-C | |||
|[[Haikara-Mate]] | |||
|ハイカラメイツ | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Schoolgirl | |||
|{{gen|F}} | |||
|Medarot 8 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|KMN00-C | |||
|[[Kimengar]] | |||
|キメンガー | |||
|{{-----}} | |||
|Oni gargoyle | |||
|{{gen|M}} | |||
|Medarot 8 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|CLC00 | |CLC00 | ||
|[[Time Faller]] | |[[Time Faller]] | ||
Line 2,233: | Line 2,331: | ||
|{{gen|F}} | |{{gen|F}} | ||
|Medarot 8 | |Medarot 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Medarot lists]] | [[Category:Medarot lists]] |