Medals in Medarot S: Difference between revisions
From Medapedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Initial Commit. Sorry Kimbles) |
(Added stats for obtainable Medals and where to get them) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prev-next | |||
| prev = Medals in Medarot Girls Mission | prevname = Medarot Girls Mission | |||
| title = {{b|Lists of Medals|Medal Lists}} }} | |||
<hr> | |||
{{game list links|Medarot S|Medaforces|Gacha lists|Items}} | |||
<hr> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | This is a complete list of [[Medal]]s available in [[Medarot S: Unlimited Nova]]. There are 49 in total, 26 of which are obtainable. | ||
! | |||
! Japanese | More information will be added later! | ||
== Medal List == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="font-size:10px" | |||
! # | |||
! Medal name | |||
! Japanese | |||
! width=200px | Skills | |||
! Leg types | |||
! width=80px | Nature | |||
! width=200px | Obtained from | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Kabuto Medal|Kabuto]] | |||
|カブト | |||
|Shooting, Protect, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|o|o|x|x|x}} | |||
|Power | |||
|Start of game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|[[Kuwagata Medal|Kuwagata]] | |||
|クワガタ | |||
|Melee, Support, Heal | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|x|x|x|o|x}} | |||
|Speed | |||
|Start of game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|[[Zero Medal|Zero]] | |||
|ゼロ | |||
|Melee, Shooting, Protect | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|x|o|x|x|o}} | |||
|Hunter | |||
|Start of game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[Dog Medal|Dog]] | |||
|ドッグ | |||
|Shooting, Support, Heal | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|o|x|x|x|x}} | |||
|Sniper | |||
|Complete chapter 1 of story | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Thunder Medal|Thunder]] | |||
|サンダー | |||
|Melee, Shooting, Support | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|o|x|x|o|x}} | |||
|Power | |||
|Complete chapter 2 of story | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Samurai Medal|Samurai]] | |||
|サムライ | |||
|Melee, Support, Protect | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|o|x|x|x|x}} | |||
|Power | |||
|Complete chapter 3 of story | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Cockroach Medal|Cockroach]] | |||
|ゴキブリ | |||
|Melee, Heal, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|o|x|o|x|x}} | |||
|Speed | |||
|Complete chapter 4 of story | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Rabbit Medal|Rabbit]] | |||
|ウサギ | |||
|Shooting, Heal, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|x|x|o|x|x}} | |||
|Speed | |||
|Complete chapter 5 of story | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Cat Medal|Cat]] | |||
|キャット | |||
|Melee, Shooting, Support | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|x|x|o|x|x}} | |||
|Speed | |||
|Complete chapter 6 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[Bear Medal|Bear]] | |||
|クマ | |||
|Melee, Protect, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|o|o|x|x|x}} | |||
|Power | |||
|Complete chapter 7 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|[[Tortoise Medal|Tortoise]] | |||
|トータス | |||
|Shooting, Heal, Protect | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|x|o|o|o|x|x|x}} | |||
|Power | |||
|Complete chapter 8 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|[[Tiger Medal|Tiger]] | |||
|タイガー | |||
|Melee, Support, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|o|x|x|x|x}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Complete chapter 9 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|[[Heart Medal|Heart]] | |||
|ハート | |||
|Shooting, Support, Heal | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|x|x|x|x|o|o|o}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Complete chapter 10 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|[[Magician Medal|Magician]] | |||
|マジシャン | |||
|Shooting, Heal, Protect | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|x|x|o|o|x}} | |||
|Speed | |||
|Complete chapter 11 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|[[Lion Medal|Lion]] | |||
|ライオン | |||
|Shoting, Support, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|o|o|x|x|x}} | |||
|Power | |||
|Complete chapter 12 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|[[Stealth Medal|Stealth]] | |||
|ステルス | |||
|Melee, Support, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|x|x|x|o|x}} | |||
|Hunter | |||
|Complete chapter 13 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|[[Nurse Medal|Nurse]] | |||
|ナース | |||
|Support, Heal, Protect | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|x|x|x|o|o}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Complete chapter 14 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|[[Mantis Medal|Mantis]] | |||
|カマキリ | |||
|Melee, Shooting, Heal | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|x|x|o|x|x}} | |||
|Sniper | |||
|Complete chapter 15 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|[[Bat Medal|Bat]] | |||
|コウモリ | |||
|Shooting, Support, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|x|o|x|x|o|o|x}} | |||
|Speed | |||
|Complete chapter 16 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|[[Sniper Medal|Sniper]] | |||
|スナイパー | |||
|Shooting, Support, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|x|o|x|x|o}} | |||
|Sniper | |||
|Complete chapter 17 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|[[Aegis Medal|Aegis]] | |||
|イージス | |||
|Shooting, Protect, Set-up | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|x|x|o|x|x|o}} | |||
|Guard | |||
|Complete chapter 18 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|[[Snake Medal|Snake]] | |||
|ヘ・ビー | |||
|Shooting, Set-up, Support | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|x|o|o|x|x|o|x}} | |||
|Guard | |||
|Complete chapter 19 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|[[Moon Medal|Moon]] | |||
|ムーン | |||
|Shooting, Melee, Support | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|x|o|x|o|x|o|x}} | |||
|Power | |||
|Complete chapter 20 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|[[Knight Medal|Knight]] | |||
|ナイト | |||
|Melee, Heal, Protect | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|x|o|o|o|x|x|x}} | |||
|Guard | |||
|Complete chapter 21 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Monkey || サル | |25 | ||
|[[Monkey Medal|Monkey]] | |||
|サル | |||
|Melee, Set-up, Support | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|o|o|x|x|x|x|o}} | |||
|Guard | |||
|Complete chapter 22 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|[[Queen Medal|Queen]] | |||
|クイーン | |||
|Shooting, Melee, Heal | |||
|{{Medal leg icons|x|x|x|x|o|o|o}} | |||
|Assist | |||
|Complete chapter 23 of story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
== Unobtainable Medals == | |||
These Medals can be found in the game data but are unobtainable. Some of these are used by enemy Medarots in the story mode. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="font-size:10px" | |||
! # | |||
! Medal name | |||
! Japanese | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| Cow || ウシ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| Shrimp || エビ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| Angel || エンジェル | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| Gear || ギア | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| King || キング | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
| Spider || クモ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
| Ghost || ゴースト | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
| Star || スター | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
| Elephant || ゾウ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
| Devil || デビル | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
| Dragon || ドラゴン | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| Ninja || ニンジャ | | Ninja || ニンジャ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| Hunter || ハンター | | Hunter || ハンター | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
| Bishop || ビショップ | | Bishop || ビショップ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
| Fire || ファイア | | Fire || ファイア | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| Hornet || ホーネット | | Hornet || ホーネット | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
| Pawn || ポーン | | Pawn || ポーン | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
| Mermaid || マーメイド | | Mermaid || マーメイド | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| Master || マスター | | Master || マスター | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
| Marine || マリン | | Marine || マリン | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| Melody || メロディ | | Melody || メロディ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| Lizard || リザード | | Lizard || リザード | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| Soul || ソウル | | Soul || ソウル | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Medal Natures == | |||
TBA!! | |||
[[Category:Medal lists]] |
Revision as of 00:59, 2 February 2020
<----- Medarot Girls Mission Medal Lists
Medarot S links: Medarots - Parts - Medals - Actions - Stats - Medaforces - Gacha lists - Items - Characters - Locations
This is a complete list of Medals available in Medarot S: Unlimited Nova. There are 49 in total, 26 of which are obtainable.
More information will be added later!
Medal List
# | Medal name | Japanese | Skills | Leg types | Nature | Obtained from |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kabuto | カブト | Shooting, Protect, Set-up | Power | Start of game | |
2 | Kuwagata | クワガタ | Melee, Support, Heal | Speed | Start of game | |
3 | Zero | ゼロ | Melee, Shooting, Protect | Hunter | Start of game | |
4 | Dog | ドッグ | Shooting, Support, Heal | Sniper | Complete chapter 1 of story | |
5 | Thunder | サンダー | Melee, Shooting, Support | Power | Complete chapter 2 of story | |
6 | Samurai | サムライ | Melee, Support, Protect | Power | Complete chapter 3 of story | |
7 | Cockroach | ゴキブリ | Melee, Heal, Set-up | Speed | Complete chapter 4 of story | |
8 | Rabbit | ウサギ | Shooting, Heal, Set-up | Speed | Complete chapter 5 of story | |
9 | Cat | キャット | Melee, Shooting, Support | Speed | Complete chapter 6 of story | |
10 | Bear | クマ | Melee, Protect, Set-up | Power | Complete chapter 7 of story | |
11 | Tortoise | トータス | Shooting, Heal, Protect | Power | Complete chapter 8 of story | |
12 | Tiger | タイガー | Melee, Support, Set-up | Assist | Complete chapter 9 of story | |
13 | Heart | ハート | Shooting, Support, Heal | Assist | Complete chapter 10 of story | |
14 | Magician | マジシャン | Shooting, Heal, Protect | Speed | Complete chapter 11 of story | |
15 | Lion | ライオン | Shoting, Support, Set-up | Power | Complete chapter 12 of story | |
16 | Stealth | ステルス | Melee, Support, Set-up | Hunter | Complete chapter 13 of story | |
17 | Nurse | ナース | Support, Heal, Protect | Assist | Complete chapter 14 of story | |
18 | Mantis | カマキリ | Melee, Shooting, Heal | Sniper | Complete chapter 15 of story | |
19 | Bat | コウモリ | Shooting, Support, Set-up | Speed | Complete chapter 16 of story | |
20 | Sniper | スナイパー | Shooting, Support, Set-up | Sniper | Complete chapter 17 of story | |
21 | Aegis | イージス | Shooting, Protect, Set-up | Guard | Complete chapter 18 of story | |
22 | Snake | ヘ・ビー | Shooting, Set-up, Support | Guard | Complete chapter 19 of story | |
23 | Moon | ムーン | Shooting, Melee, Support | Power | Complete chapter 20 of story | |
24 | Knight | ナイト | Melee, Heal, Protect | Guard | Complete chapter 21 of story | |
25 | Monkey | サル | Melee, Set-up, Support | Guard | Complete chapter 22 of story | |
26 | Queen | クイーン | Shooting, Melee, Heal | Assist | Complete chapter 23 of story |
Unobtainable Medals
These Medals can be found in the game data but are unobtainable. Some of these are used by enemy Medarots in the story mode.
# | Medal name | Japanese |
---|---|---|
1 | Cow | ウシ |
2 | Shrimp | エビ |
3 | Angel | エンジェル |
4 | Gear | ギア |
5 | King | キング |
6 | Spider | クモ |
7 | Ghost | ゴースト |
8 | Star | スター |
9 | Elephant | ゾウ |
10 | Devil | デビル |
11 | Dragon | ドラゴン |
12 | Ninja | ニンジャ |
13 | Hunter | ハンター |
14 | Bishop | ビショップ |
15 | Fire | ファイア |
16 | Hornet | ホーネット |
17 | Pawn | ポーン |
18 | Mermaid | マーメイド |
19 | Master | マスター |
20 | Marine | マリン |
21 | Melody | メロディ |
22 | Lizard | リザード |
23 | Soul | ソウル |
Medal Natures
TBA!!