Editing Medaforces in Medarot S
From Medapedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title = {{b|Lists of Medaforces|Medaforce Lists}} }} | | title = {{b|Lists of Medaforces|Medaforce Lists}} }} | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
{{game list links|Medarot S|Medaforces | {{game list links|Medarot S|Medaforces|Missions|Items}} | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
This is a list of [[Medaforce]] abilities found in [[Medarot S: Unlimited Nova]]. There are | This is a list of [[Medaforce]] abilities found in [[Medarot S: Unlimited Nova]]. There are 38 so far. | ||
(In progress!!!!) | |||
== Medaforce list == | == Medaforce list == | ||
Each Medal has 3 different Medaforces, which it gains access to at levels 0, 50, and 100. | |||
=== | === Tier 1 Medaforces === | ||
These are the Medaforce abilities that Medals have access to from the start (level 0). They depend on the Medal's [[ | These are the Medaforce abilities that Medals have access to from the start (level 0). They depend on the Medal's [[Medals in Medarot S#Medal natures|nature]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width= | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=800 style="text-align:center; background:white;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! # | ! # | ||
Line 33: | Line 27: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Medal(s) | ! Medal(s) | ||
! | ! Nature | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|Berserk | |Berserk | ||
|バーサーク | |バーサーク | ||
|Buff (Attack) | |Buff (Attack) | ||
| | |Improves the power of all of the user's parts until the end of the battle. | ||
|Kabuto <br/> Thunder <br/> Bear <br/> Tortoise <br/> Lion <br/> Moon | |Kabuto <br/> Thunder <br/> Bear <br/> Tortoise <br/> Lion <br/> Moon | ||
|style="background:#ff9988;"| | |style="background:#ff9988;"| Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|High Mobility | |High Mobility | ||
|ハイモビリティ | |ハイモビリティ | ||
|Buff (Other) | |Buff (Other) | ||
| | | | ||
|Kuwagata <br/> Rabbit <br/> Cockroach <br/> Cat <br/> Magician <br/> Bat | |Kuwagata <br/> Rabbit <br/> Cockroach <br/> Cat <br/> Magician <br/> Bat | ||
|style="background:#88aaff;"| | |style="background:#88aaff;"| Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|Super Search | |Super Search | ||
|スーパーサーチ | |スーパーサーチ | ||
|Buff (Other) | |Buff (Other) | ||
| | | | ||
|Dog <br/> Mantis <br/> Sniper | |Dog <br/> Mantis <br/> Sniper | ||
|style="background:#cc99ff;"| | |style="background:#cc99ff;"| Sniper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|Attack | |Attack trap | ||
|アタックトラップ | |アタックトラップ | ||
|Trap / Plant | |Trap / Plant | ||
| | | | ||
|Zero <br/> Stealth | |Zero <br/> Stealth | ||
|style="background:#ff99cc;"| | |style="background:#ff99cc;"| Hunter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|Hyper Repair | |Hyper Repair | ||
|ハイパーリペア | |ハイパーリペア | ||
|Recovery | |Recovery | ||
| | | | ||
|Heart <br/> Tiger <br/> Nurse <br/> Queen | |Heart <br/> Tiger <br/> Nurse <br/> Queen | ||
|style="background:#99ff66;"| | |style="background:#99ff66;"| Assist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|High Defense | |High Defense | ||
|ハイディフェンス | |ハイディフェンス | ||
|Buff (Defense) | |Buff (Defense) | ||
| | | | ||
|Aegis <br/> Snake <br/> Knight <br/> Monkey | |Aegis <br/> Snake <br/> Knight <br/> Monkey | ||
|style="background:#99ffff;"| | |style="background:#99ffff;"| Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Tier 2 Medaforces === | ||
These are the Medaforce abilities that Medals gain access to at level 50. All attacking Medaforces fall into this category. | These are the Medaforce abilities that Medals gain access to at level 50. All attacking Medaforces fall into this category. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width= | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=800 style="text-align:center; background:white;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! # | ! # | ||
Line 98: | Line 92: | ||
! Medal(s) | ! Medal(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Cluster Shot | |Cluster Shot | ||
|{{r|一斉射撃| | |{{r|一斉射撃|Issei shageki}} | ||
|Attack (single) | |Attack (single) | ||
|Attacks all of one enemy's parts with with the combined power value of the user's shooting parts. | |Attacks all of one enemy's parts with with the combined power value of all of the user's shooting parts. | ||
|Kabuto | |Kabuto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Bisector | ||
|{{r|カラタケワリ|Karatakewari}} | |{{r|カラタケワリ|Karatakewari}} | ||
|Attack (single) | |Attack (single) | ||
|Attacks all of one enemy's parts with with the combined power value of the user's melee parts. | |Attacks all of one enemy's parts with with the combined power value of all of the user's melee parts. | ||
|Kuwagata | |Kuwagata | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|Stealth Attack | |Stealth Attack | ||
|{{r|ステルスアタック|Suterusuatakku}} | |{{r|ステルスアタック|Suterusuatakku}} | ||
|Attack (single) | |Attack (single) | ||
| | | | ||
|Zero <br/> Cat <br/> Stealth | |Zero <br/> Cat <br/> Stealth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Needle Shot | |Needle Shot | ||
|ニードルショット | |ニードルショット | ||
|Attack (single) | |Attack (single) | ||
| | | | ||
|Sniper | |Sniper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Rock Crusher | |Rock Crusher | ||
|ロックラッシャー | |ロックラッシャー | ||
|Attack (single) | |Attack (single) | ||
| | | | ||
|Tortoise <br/> Mantis | |Tortoise <br/> Mantis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Sonic Shot | |Sonic Shot | ||
|ソニックショット | |ソニックショット | ||
|Attack (all) | |Attack (all) | ||
| | | | ||
|Dog <br/> Rabbit <br/> Magician | |Dog <br/> Rabbit <br/> Magician | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Lateral Slash | |Lateral Slash | ||
|横一閃 | |横一閃 | ||
|Attack (all) | |Attack (all) | ||
| | | | ||
|Samurai <br/> Knight | |Samurai <br/> Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Genocide | |Genocide | ||
|ジェノサイド | |ジェノサイド | ||
|Attack (all) | |Attack (all) | ||
| | | | ||
|Cockroach <br/> Moon | |Cockroach <br/> Moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|Lightning | |Lightning | ||
|ライトニング | |ライトニング | ||
|Attack (status) | |Attack (status) | ||
| | | | ||
|Thunder | |Thunder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Burning | |Burning | ||
|バーニング | |バーニング | ||
|Attack (status) | |Attack (status) | ||
| | | | ||
|Heart | |Heart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|Survival | |||
|サバイバル | |||
|Attack (status) | |||
| | |||
|Bear <br/> Lion <br/> Nurse | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Binder | |Binder | ||
|バインダー | |バインダー | ||
|Attack (status) | |Attack (status) | ||
| | | | ||
|Tiger <br/> Monkey | |Tiger <br/> Monkey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|Non-Evasive | |Non-Evasive | ||
|ノンイバーシブ | |ノンイバーシブ | ||
|Attack (status) | |Attack (status) | ||
| | | | ||
|Aegis | |Aegis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Level Lost | |Level Lost | ||
|レベルロスト | |レベルロスト | ||
|Attack (status) | |Attack (status) | ||
| | | | ||
|Queen | |Queen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Tier 3 Medaforces === | ||
These are the Medaforce abilities that Medals gain access to at level 100. | These are the Medaforce abilities that Medals gain access to at level 100. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width= | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=800 style="text-align:center; background:white;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! # | ! # | ||
Line 218: | Line 205: | ||
! Medal(s) | ! Medal(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Power Up | |Power Up | ||
|パワーアップ | |パワーアップ | ||
|Buff (Attack) | |Buff (Attack) | ||
| | |Improves all stats for all ally parts. | ||
|Kabuto | |Kabuto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|Optical | |Optical | ||
|オプチカル | |オプチカル | ||
|Buff (Attack) | |Buff (Attack) | ||
| | |Doubles the power of all ally shooting attacks and gives them the "Optical" effect. | ||
|Lion <br/> Moon | |Lion <br/> Moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Gravity | |Gravity | ||
|グラビティ | |グラビティ | ||
|Buff (Attack) | |Buff (Attack) | ||
| | |Doubles the power of all ally shooting attacks and gives them the "Gravity" effect. | ||
|Snake | |Snake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|Bind | |Bind | ||
|バインド | |バインド | ||
|Buff (Attack) | |Buff (Attack) | ||
| | |Adds the "Wave" status effect to all ally melee attacks. | ||
|Thunder | |Thunder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|Stasis | |Stasis | ||
|ステイシス | |ステイシス | ||
|Buff (Attack) | |Buff (Attack) | ||
| | |Adds the "Thunder" status effect to all ally melee attacks. | ||
|Cat <br/> Stealth | |Cat <br/> Stealth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|Brave | |Brave | ||
|ブレイブ | |ブレイブ | ||
|Buff (Defense) | |Buff (Defense) | ||
| | | | ||
|Dog <br/> Samurai <br/> Heart | |Dog <br/> Samurai <br/> Heart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Protection | |||
|プロテクション | |||
|Buff (Defense) | |||
| | |||
|Tortoise <br/> Tiger | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Reflector | |Reflector | ||
|リフレクター | |リフレクター | ||
|Buff (Defense) | |Buff (Defense) | ||
| | | | ||
|Aegis | |Aegis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|Impregnable | |Impregnable | ||
|インプレグナブル | |インプレグナブル | ||
|Buff (Defense) | |Buff (Defense) | ||
| | | | ||
|Knight | |Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|Overdrive | |Overdrive | ||
|オーバードライブ | |オーバードライブ | ||
|Buff (Other) | |Buff (Other) | ||
| | | | ||
|Kuwagata <br/> Sniper | |Kuwagata <br/> Sniper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|Shinobi Action | |Shinobi Action | ||
|シノビアクション | |シノビアクション | ||
|Buff (Other) | |Buff (Other) | ||
| | | | ||
|Zero | |Zero | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|Invasion | |Invasion | ||
|インベーション | |インベーション | ||
|Buff (Other) | |Buff (Other) | ||
| | | | ||
|Cockroach | |Cockroach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|Float | |Float | ||
|フロート | |フロート | ||
|Buff (Other) | |Buff (Other) | ||
| | | | ||
|Magician | |Magician | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|Reload | |Reload | ||
|リロード | |リロード | ||
|Buff (Other) | |Buff (Other) | ||
| | | | ||
|Monkey | |Monkey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|Effect Trap | |Effect Trap | ||
|エフェクトラップ | |エフェクトラップ | ||
|Trap / Plant | |Trap / Plant | ||
| | | | ||
|Bear <br/> Mantis | |Bear <br/> Mantis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Wonder Plant | |Wonder Plant | ||
|ワンダープラント | |ワンダープラント | ||
|Trap / Plant | |Trap / Plant | ||
| | | | ||
|Rabbit <br/> Queen | |Rabbit <br/> Queen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Down Plant | |Down Plant | ||
|ダウンプラント | |ダウンプラント | ||
|Trap / Plant | |Trap / Plant | ||
| | | | ||
|Bat | |Bat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Regenerate | |Regenerate | ||
|リジェネレート | |リジェネレート | ||
|Recovery | |Recovery | ||
| | | | ||
|Nurse | |Nurse | ||
|- | |- |