Editing Actions in Medarot 2 / R
From Medapedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| title = {{b|Lists of actions|Attack / Action Lists}} }} | | title = {{b|Lists of actions|Attack / Action Lists}} }} | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
{{game list links|Medarot 2 | {{game list links|Medarot 2}} | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
This is a list of attacks, actions, and part effects in [[Medarot 2]] and [[Medarot R]] (which shares its mechanics). There are 68 in total. | This is a list of attacks, actions, and part effects in [[Medarot 2]] and [[Medarot R]] (which shares its mechanics). There are 68 in total. | ||
All actions were given names in these | All actions were given names in these game (unlike in [[Medarot 1]]), but some used names that were changed later in the series. The wiki uses the later names in most cases, but translations of the original names are included in brackets. | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Missile]] | |[[Missile]] | ||
|ミサイル | |ミサイル | ||
| | |Gunpowder-based shooting attack, targets random parts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[Napalm]] | |[[Napalm]] | ||
|ナパーム | |ナパーム | ||
| | |Gunpowder-based shooting attack, targets random parts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 78: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Bug]] | |[[Bug]] | ||
|バグ | |バグ | ||
|Physical attack, may inflict the "[[ | |Physical attack, may inflict the "[[Flux]]" status effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Virus]] | |[[Virus]] | ||
|ウィルス | |ウィルス | ||
|Physical attack, may inflict the "[[ | |Physical attack, may inflict the "[[Flux]]" status effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[Thunder]] | |[[Thunder]] | ||
|サンダー | |サンダー | ||
|Physical attack, may inflict the "[[ | |Physical attack, may inflict the "[[Stop]]" status effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[Freeze]] | |[[Freeze]] | ||
|フリーズ | |フリーズ | ||
|Physical attack, may inflict the "[[ | |Physical attack, may inflict the "[[Stop]]" status effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[Hold]] | |[[Hold]] | ||
|ホールド | |ホールド | ||
|Physical attack, may inflict the "[[ | |Physical attack, may inflict the "[[Bind]]" status effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[Wave]] | |[[Wave]] | ||
|ウェーブ | |ウェーブ | ||
|Physical attack, may inflict the "[[ | |Physical attack, may inflict the "[[Bind]]" status effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|[[Fire]] | |[[Fire]] | ||
|ファイヤー | |ファイヤー | ||
|Physical attack, may inflict the "[[ | |Physical attack, may inflict the "[[Burn]]" status effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|[[Melt]] | |[[Melt]] | ||
|メルト | |メルト | ||
|Physical attack, may inflict the "[[ | |Physical attack, may inflict the "[[Burn]]" status effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|[[Anti-Air]] | |[[Anti-Air]] | ||
|たいくう | |たいくう | ||
| | |Makes the user's attacks highly effective against Flying-type Medarots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|[[Anti-Sea]] | |[[Anti-Sea]] | ||
|たいすい | |たいすい | ||
| | |Makes the user's attacks highly effective against Aquatic-type Medarots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|[[Destroy]] | |[[Destroy]] | ||
|デストロイ | |デストロイ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|[[Sacrifice]] | |[[Sacrifice]] | ||
|サクリファイス | |サクリファイス | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Scan Clear]] | |[[Scan Clear]] | ||
|さくてき クリア | |さくてき クリア | ||
|Removes the effects of | |Removes the effects of scanning from the enemy team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|[[Conceal Clear]] | |[[Conceal Clear]] | ||
|いんペい クリア | |いんペい クリア | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 182: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Charge Drain]] | |[[Charge Drain]] | ||
|じゅうてん きゅうしゅう | |じゅうてん きゅうしゅう | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|[[Trip]] | |[[Trip]] | ||
|てんとう | |てんとう | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 215: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|[[ | |[[Fighting Trap]] | ||
|かくとう トラップ | |かくとう トラップ | ||
|Sets a trap that damages enemies using Strike or Berserk attacks. | |Sets a trap that damages enemies using Strike or Berserk attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|[[ | |[[Shooting Trap]] | ||
|しゃげき トラップ | |しゃげき トラップ | ||
|Sets a trap that damages enemies using Shoot or Snipe attacks. | |Sets a trap that damages enemies using Shoot or Snipe attacks. | ||
Line 227: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Shot Clear]] <br/> (Attack Block) | |[[Shot Clear]] <br/> (Attack Block) | ||
|こうげき ブロック | |こうげき ブロック | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|[[ | |[[Counter]] <br/> (Damage Counter) | ||
| | |ダメージ はんげき | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|[[ | |[[Reflect]] <br/> (Damage Reflect) | ||
| | |ダメージ はんしゃ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|[[ | |[[Cross Attack Set]] <br/> (Cross Attack Set On!) | ||
| | |クロスこうげき <br/>セットオン! | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|[[ | |[[Cross Attack Fire]] <br/> (Cross Attack Fire!) | ||
| | |クロスこうげき <br/>ファイヤー! | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 272: | Line 271: | ||
|[[Resurrect]] | |[[Resurrect]] | ||
|そせい | |そせい | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|[[Auto-Repair]] | |[[Auto-Repair]] | ||
|けいぞく かいふく | |けいぞく かいふく | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|[[Flux Cancel]] | |[[Flux Cancel]] | ||
|ヘんどう かいじょ | |ヘんどう かいじょ | ||
|Removes the " | |Removes the "Flux" status effect from the team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|[[Stop Cancel]] | |[[Stop Cancel]] | ||
|ていし かいじょ | |ていし かいじょ | ||
|Removes the " | |Removes the "Stop" status effect from the team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|[[Bind Cancel]] | |[[Bind Cancel]] | ||
|そくばく かいじょ | |そくばく かいじょ | ||
|Removes the " | |Removes the "Bind" status effect from the team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|[[Burn Cancel]] | |[[Burn Cancel]] | ||
|けいぞく かいじょ | |けいぞく かいじょ | ||
|Removes the " | |Removes the "Burn" status effect from the team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
Line 316: | Line 315: | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! width=120px | Name | ! width=120px | Name | ||
! width= | ! width=130px | Japanese | ||
! Effects | ! Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 322: | Line 321: | ||
|[[Disable]] | |[[Disable]] | ||
|しようふのう | |しようふのう | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|[[Confuse]] | |[[Confuse]] | ||
|こんらん | |こんらん | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|[[Ammo Down]] | |[[Ammo Down]] | ||
|かいすう ダウン | |かいすう ダウン | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|[[Force Up]] <br/> (Medaforce Up) | |[[Force Up]] <br/> (Medaforce Up) | ||
|メダフォース アップ | |メダフォース アップ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
|[[Force Down]] <br/> (Medaforce Down) | |[[Force Down]] <br/> (Medaforce Down) | ||
|メダフォース ダウン | |メダフォース ダウン | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56 | ||
|[[Force Control]] <br/> (Medaforce Control) | |[[Force Control]] <br/> (Medaforce Control) | ||
|メダフォース コントロール | |メダフォース コントロール | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|[[No Dodge]] | |||
|かいひ ふかのう | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|[[No Defend]] | |||
|ぼうぎょ ふかのう | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|[[Transform]] | |[[Transform]] | ||
|パーツ ヘんか | |パーツ ヘんか | ||
|Transforms the part into a random other part and performs its action. | |Transforms the part into a random other part and performs its action. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|[[Transform (Disrupt)]] | |||
|ぼうがいパーツ ヘんか | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|[[Transform (Attack)]] | |[[Transform (Attack)]] | ||
|こうげきパーツ ヘんか | |こうげきパーツ ヘんか | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62 | ||
|[[Transform (Defense)]] | |[[Transform (Defense)]] | ||
|ぼうぎょパーツ ヘんか | |ぼうぎょパーツ ヘんか | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|[[Transform (Special)]] | |[[Transform (Special)]] | ||
|とくしゅパーツ ヘんか | |とくしゅパーツ ヘんか | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 402: | Line 401: | ||
|じょうじ じゅうてん | |じょうじ じゅうてん | ||
|Support | |Support | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
Line 408: | Line 407: | ||
|しのびこみ かくとう | |しのびこみ かくとう | ||
|Protect | |Protect | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
Line 417: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|[[Negate | |[[Negate Gunpowder]] | ||
|かやく むこう | |かやく むこう | ||
|Other | |Other |